Solaryx Studio

Image credits

Every photograph on this website is licensed under the Pexels licence: free to use, including commercially, adaptation permitted, attribution not required. We name the photographers anyway.

What these pictures are. They show the trades we build websites for. None of them is a client project, a screenshot of a site we built, or a photograph of our own. Presenting stock photography as a portfolio is misleading advertising under § 5 UWG, which is why this paragraph is here and not in the small print.

Generated imagery. Where we use AI-generated media we say so and we leave its provenance marks — C2PA, SynthID — intact. See How we work.

The chameleon

The room and the chameleon at /chameleon/ are AI-generated, not photographs: one wide and one tall picture, made with GPT Image 2.5 through Higgsfield on 6 October 2026. That page shows re-encoded copies. The originals are published exactly as they were delivered, with their C2PA provenance data, at /chameleon/provenance/room-desktop.png (SHA-256 1e027ee656bcc749c49db4bad8119a5ba1135cfb624e53d22512185a7fccb688) and /chameleon/provenance/room-portrait.png (SHA-256 b67ea099b8224d074dde4ac7a2fcca411c99449d2df3c04c173bee9bc70bfcbe). As delivered, a C2PA validator reports a data-hash mismatch: Higgsfield adds a small text chunk after OpenAI signs the file. We publish the files unaltered rather than edit them. The eyes, the light in the openings and the colour of each page are code; the lettering is live text.

TradePhotographerSource
Print and pressAntoni Shkraba StudioPexels 6620963
Print and pressAntoni Shkraba StudioPexels 6621000
Print and pressErik McleanPexels 4140923
Print and pressMike van SchoonderwaltPexels 5505690
Design workDaniel & Hannah SnipesPexels 37178224
Design workTima MiroshnichenkoPexels 6615235
Design workThirdmanPexels 5582592
Design workAntoni Shkraba StudioPexels 4348404
Design worktyler hendyPexels 53265
Studio interiorsMarkus SpiskePexels 92628
Studio interiorsErika AndradePexels 30703811
Studio interiorsCarlos MontelaraPexels 6000854
Studio interiorsPNW ProductionPexels 8490189
Studio interiorsAJ AhamadPexels 30047570
Studio interiorsTom SwinnenPexels 2249959
Studio lightAnete LusinaPexels 4793156
Studio lightMasood AslamiPexels 30070233

Footage

The moving footage on this site is licensed under the same Pexels licence as the photographs, and is credited here for the same reason.

WhereVideographerSource
heroPavel DanilyukPexels 4480585
statementKPexels 20143605
introTima MiroshnichenkoPexels 8321907
cap-01Belén MonteroPexels 33068683
cap-02Dima KrivoyPexels 1085656
cap-03Attila PergelPexels 33656654
grid-1KPexels 7405931
grid-2RDNE Stock projectPexels 7697179
grid-3Sam LionPexels 5707938
stext-1Kampus ProductionPexels 8626681
stext-2KaboompicsPexels 6332867
stext-3Sururi Ballıdağ DirectorPexels 35687472
proofArtem PodrezPexels 6278839
close-1Anna ShvetsPexels 5756290
close-2Johnny ChenPexels 18780266
close-3Yan KrukauPexels 6610397